Oakfield C of E Primary School

GOVERNORS

Chair of Governors

Eric Hemming

 

Vice Chair of Governors

Susan Theobald

 

Parent Governors (2)

Rhian Fairweather (18/05/2017 – 17/05/2021)

Vacancy x 1

 

Executive Headteacher

Colin Hayley (01/09/2018)

 

Staff Governor (1)

Victoria Reader – 15/09/2015 – 14/09/2019

 

Local Authority Governor (1)

Glenna Realey (19/03/2014 – 18/03/2018)

 

Co-Opted Governors (5)

Eric Hemming (23/05/2018 – 22/05/2022)

Vacancy x 4

 

Foundation Governors (12)

Helene Allen (14/03/2017 – 13/03/2021)

Reverend Janice O’Shaughnessey (Appointed 01/12/2007)

Reverend Susan Theobald (Appointed 29/08/2014)

Jane Page (10/06/2015 – 09/06/2019)

Christine Westmore (13/07/2015 – 12/07/2019)

Catherine O’Callaghan (15/02/2017 – 14/02/2021)

Alison Child (26/07/2017 – 25/07/2021)

Vacancy x 5

 

Associate Members (2)

Marilyn Larkin (17/092017 – 16/09/2021)

Maria Herbert (01/09/2016 – 31/08/2020)

 

 

If you would like to contact the Governing Body, please contact the Clerk to Governors, Mrs Catherine Pye on clerk@oakfieldcepri.iow.sch.uk or 01983 563732.

 

Click here to see our Committee Membership Dates


If you require a hard copy of any of the documents from this website, please do not hesitate to contact the school.

SELECT LANGUAGE